Cinco De Mayo/ High Moments

Man! This weekend was just filled with so much foolery. First, there was Cinco De Mayo on Friday, then there was the fight on Saturday (team Canelo-until that nigga loses)/ game night, and finally Sunday (time of recovery aka time of death.) I just started watching 13 reasons why so I’m gonna handle this like Hannah Baker (whitest name). So we’re gonna make a mini title for this post called…

7 reasons why…

  1. Omar…Bruh this dude Omar is hilarious man! I do not hang out with anybody who isn’t some type of goofy so it’s just a match made in Heaven. We get along so well ’cause we’re emotionally on the same wavelengths and we just get each other, niggas bond over mutual sadness, it’s just our thing. and our underlying and competitive hate for Garrett. lol Garrett will take yo hoe from you even if yo name is Barack, I Promise. No and’s if’s or but’s about it, he will snatch that bitch from you. KEEP THEM AWAY FROM GARRETT, OR ELSE! hahaha.

2. Daisy… Where to begin, first and foremost y’all Daisy is fine as hell! Like it honestly doesn’t even make sense. Being the good friends that we are, we being Garrett and I, we exploit that. It’s always good having a fine ass friend, ’tis the reason we had such a good time on Friday. Daisy out here making niggas fall in love and give her things. If Daisy walks up to you just give her whatever she wants before you fall in love lol (aka trap/ h honey pot). She stole us THE largest Sombrero and we just acted foolishly, then EVERYONE wanted to wear our sombrero, take pictures, dance, maybe even kiss lol. As you see Daisy is a very key element of the team. Last time I was with Daisy she died from a blunt, like died, like lost who she was lol. This girl was turnt with us Friday and Saturday, girl we are proud of ya’!! lol Nigga I just remembered, Daisy almost got that ass taken by a stud lol. She was after that water (you should know what water means, it’s so delicious lol). She out here making studs go crazy, even though they girl is on the patio waitin’ for that drink you said you was comin’ with 30 mins ago hahaha. “isn’t she beautiful yall”…”She smells so good”… “ooooo so you’ve tasted that sweetness? I see you girl”…The pain she felt when she thought G and Daisy were messin’ around was probably the highlight of the night. She said and I quote… “Well I guess I have to get back to my responsibilities outside (her gf)” Breh I almost lost it!!! bawhahahaha what a savage. If I looked like Daisy and Garrett I would take over the world and use my powers for pure evil.

3. Jerrell and Keinan… These two niggas. Breh! Honestly I could care less about any of G’s friends from Santa Barbara, but these two negroes are part of the exception. First off this nigga Keinan looks just like the black nigga (yes…the black nigga…yep) from 13 reasons why who hangs out with the jocks, just like that nigga. I don’t know his name I’m only on episode 4, but what I’ve come to notice is that if they even look at Clay, them niggas got a tape! lol Anyways, Boi Keinana and Jerrell are the funniest niggas in the world. Like all of us put together is just a shootin’ frenzy and not one fuckin’ person is safe. I’m sprayin’ like Tony Montana around these niggas, do not let your guard down! This nigga Jerrell was turnt breh he been so non-existent, but he’s back and I’m just so happy! lol Keinan had me dead all night, and he’s acting and writing his stand up. Man that is just so dope mainly ’cause that’s a dream of mine.

4. Mimi… Although we have a very strange friendship given you and G are exes. We truly care about each other. It’s so strange, just imagine you being really cool with your best friend’s ex, there’s so many more levels to it, but that’s the just of it. We had one convo this weekend and you made it into one of the reasons, here’s why. First off, IDK if you know this about me, but when I get high a nigga gets emotional lol. IDEK if she knew I was high, which is very hard to not notice, but just IDK I love that girl. Not a lot of people are in my life, ya know, and for someone to take the time and really put forth effort just makes you… love them. Even though you are best friends with Voldemort (haha I’m jk I love that girl…Jena) we just found the time to create this friendship on the side and I honestly wouldn’t change it for the world. Even Mimi is dumb funny, she’s hella expressive and animated.  I’m just watching and listening to her tell her stories on face time the other day and I do this thing… I’m NEVER quiet, like ever! So when I’m high and get all emotional i just stfu and listen and I do this ’cause I just like to soak in that TIME you know? and I know at this point she’s probably realizing how baked I actually am ’cause I’m so tranquil and at peace, but I’m so calm because at that moment…I’m realizing that this person on the other end loves me like I love them. It’s one of the best feelings honestly, especially for me, given from the family I came from. I felt A LOT of love this weekend.

5. Lisa… my lil ming ling…lol again we had one convo, but that’s all it takes with me. We’re just eachother’s lil hoe-ish spirit animals. She was with some AINT SHIT ASS NIGGA for who knows how long and now she out here doin her thang (white man voice from “Get Out”). Which, makes us hella proud girl! she’s a really good person and tons of fun and only hangs out with the best of people. She’s been there for me since 2013 and I totally respect her, love her, and pray for her. Pray that she’s gettin’ a good dickin’ out there! She deserves it lol

6. Chanel…I’m pretty sure me and Chanel are just going to be friends forever. Well you should know if you friends with me, nigga its 4 EVA (Cardi B voice). I’ll kill yo ass, y’all a’int neva gon leave me, that’s to all y’all. Only way out the friendship is death my nigga. Death by my hands lol. As soon as I hit facetime, “you high as fuck huh Jimmie”. Damn nigga, well yes but shhhhh. “Well shit, let me smoke too”. If you don’t have a friend like that, you’re losing at life. We can just shoot the shits all day on facetime and talk hoes, music, politics, anything really and I honestly enjoy every minute. Again I just stayed quiet and I’m just looking at her like damn you love me huh lol. You’d be surprised who is really down for you, well not surprised, but more so happy. Like I wasn’t mad or sad all weekend. Yeah it fucking sucks that it’s Monday and I have to get back to this real world, but the weekend provided me with Bliss honestly.

7. Garrett… my nigga…… breh everytime I see this I lose my shit! I can be at the beginning, middle, or end of the gif and I’m dying. It’s little shit like this that makes me love this nigga. Just really think if you sent some hoe shit to your bestfriend…eg. “She don’t know but I’m eatin’ that ass tonight”…”She asked me if I nutted inside her” now look at the GIF. hahahaha and that’s our relationship in a nut shell. We’ve both have been having the toughest time and you’ve been making it so bearable and enlightening at the same time. This weekend, as you drunkingly expressed to me in the kitchen, “we’re gonna remember this forever”. It was one of THE dopest weekends. The serious convos, contemplation about life, ALL the alcohol, he even smoked shhhh (nigga 15 strands and keef?!?! I’m out the rotation, I 2nd that motion lol), the foolery in the club (I know you seen me out there-look at the GIF lol), to facetiming Chanel and Lisa, to watching 13 reasons why all Sunday night. It was a phenomenal weekend for the books and I appreciate you more than you know.

Fuck this was long

I would always explain to Nicole (Topanga) how I had no one, but even though we’re all separated by…just… life, doesn’t mean I have no one. It just means I have to be more content in the types of relationships we have now, which is a part of growing up and I see that now. Growing up sucks, honestly, it’s the worst, but the key is to find a group of individuals who make time…stand still…and in that moment, take in everything. ‘Cause in the end the connections we make with people and the time we do have are what matter.

You niggas are great. Life is eh for me, probably always will be, but you guys make it worth living.

Advertisements

Darkness, Darkness is Spreading 😂😭

Man oh fucking man!!! So I’m a tad bit late, but I do not be on this shit everyday; I’m a Chemistry major bruh. Anywho, Charlie fucking Murphy was definitely one of my biggest inspirations (his brother Eddie being my number 1) although it was Dave Chappelle’s show, Charlie Murphy definitely shined in some skits, the most memorable being of his Rick Jame’s memories.

My mom was crazy af, and literally made me and my sister’s lives a living hell, but of that hell there was a shinning glimmer of light from the Heavens above, that being the Dave Chappelle Show. I literally know every episode, every line, and if I could I would post all of his greatest scenes. I definitely do not have the time to do that so my favorite two will do… I wish I could get Katie and her big ass titties in here, buuuuut I prefer the Rick James. This is one of the men who made me want to go into comedy and was of the few things I could escape my reality with and I appreciated that so much.

He lost his battle to Leukemia, such a scary thought to get older. But he left his mark on the world and changed people’s lives more than he probably could fathom. I only wish I could change someone’s life like he has changed mine or give another kid that little glimmer of hope that he and his friends gave me. So enjoy! It’s like 1;30 am and I’m ballin’ let me stfu before my sister comes out here and gets in my ass!

Black Spiderman

First and foremost I haven’t posted in some time, but I’m back ‘yall with fire of course! I’m gonna write this real brief ’cause I have some Riverdale and Boruto to watch, but here we go again. Logic is at it again, I honestly cannot wait for this man’s album, which is clearly racially influenced, but not in a negative light. As most of us Logic fans know he is bi-racial specifically black and white. Which apparently is the theme of his new album and two hit singles Everybody (which I’ve posted about) and Black Spider man which just dropped tonight. Again I may have a bit of a bias just for the fact that my sister is indeed bi-racial, but I’ve just always grew up thinking everyone was equal and people focus on skin color far too much, and should really enjoy the people in front of them regardless of where their roots lie. That’s just me though, regardless of how terrible Cindy was she taught us the RIGHT way lol.

Now I do here a lot of influence from Chance the Rapper, given the christian background in the music and the theatrics in the video, all very interesting. The lyrics to me are pretty amazing, with him rapping about diversity and from different perspectives which he tends to do (gang related/ favorite song btw) promoting his black side and white side! Hence:

I’m just as white as that Mona Lisa
I’m just as black as my cousin Keisha
I’m biracial so bye Felicia

I fucks with that so heavily! If you know me at all you know I promote equality and that’s what he does in here with sexuality and ethnicity and all things judged. Side note this Lemar Hudson person definitely Killed his part AND its just funny how everything ties to Donald Glover AKA Childish Gambino not getting the part of Spider Man, who wouldn’t love to have seen that?!? All in all check this out and change your way of thinking people. Thanks! As always the lyrics and video are provided

ALSO CHECK OUT THE ALBUM ART AND SEE WHO YOU CAN PICK OUT, KHALID, COLE….

[Intro]
Jesus, Black Jesus
Jesus, Black Jesus
Jesus, Black Jesus
Jesus, Black Jesus

[Hook/Chorus]
I been feeling so down
I think they should know now
I think they should know what’s up
Thats that road I been down
I know how it go down
I know how it go now, what’s up
I feel like I don’t belong
I feel like my life is wrong
I feel like I don’t know what’s up
What’s up, what’s up

[Verse]
I ain’t here to pick and choose
I ain’t here to sing the blues
I’m just here to spread the clues
I’m just here to spread the news
Everybody know I do
Listen
I ain’t ashamed to be white
I ain’t ashamed to be Black
I ain’t ashamed of my beautiful Mexican wife as a matter of fact
I know you fucking with that
And I’m not scared of the people tell me I should be
Do what you love and don’t ever wonder what it could be
Everybody from my hood everybody know I’m good
Sometimes I’m misunderstood
But that’s just the uneducated never related feel like I’m faded
I’m right out my mind
Tell ‘em!
Momma don’t love me
Daddy don’t love me
Wonder why I drown in the bubbly
You could be anything you wanna be
Except the person you don’t wanna be
Let him hate let em love
Wondering if everybody still like this up above
When that push come to shove
Make me wanna pull up with the gat in the glove like
I just wanna be free
Not a slave to the stereotype
All alone in my room in the middle of the night
I don’t have the words but my stereo might
I don’t wanna be black, I don’t wanna be white, I just wanna be a man today
I don’t wanna be a Christian, Muslim, gay, straight, or bi, see you later, bye
Not perceived by the things I believe or the color of my skin
Or the fact I’m attracted to her, maybe him
Or the fact I’m a single mother living all alone
Looking for a man and a home to call my own
But I already have one
The only man I’ma ever need is my son, my son, my son
Son, say
Black is beautiful
Be black and proud
Fuck everybody hating on me right now, I’m black and proud
I’m just as white as that Mona Lisa
I’m just as black as my cousin Keisha
I’m biracial so bye Felicia
Praise Black Jesus now call the preacher
Maybe Jesus was black
Maybe Jesus had dreads
Spiderman should be black
I vote for Glover instead
Glover instead
Like what’s up
I vote for more more and more and more and more and more and more
I vote for so much more
I vote for more and more

[Hook/Chorus]
I been feeling so down
I think they should know now
I think they should know what’s up
Thats that road I been down
I know how it go down
I know how it go now, what’s up
I feel like I don’t belong
I feel like my life is wrong
I feel like I don’t know what’s up
What’s up, what’s up

[Logic & Damian sing]

[Skit]
Ayy man
What’s up, bro?
Spiderman should be Black
Yeah, I mean Spiderman should be Black
Fuck yeah
Yeah man
Black Spiderman
Black Superman
Black Santa Claus
Shit, Black Seinfeld
Black Seinfeld?
Nigga, that’s Martin!
Damn, you’re right!!!
Shit, I’m fucking high

Sweet Jesus we made it out alive!!!

Wassup people! So basically Garrett and I went out on the town and this is just the  videos/ snaps that we had taken.  We first went to HENNYPALOOZA in LA @ the Belasco Theater and then lounge 31ten in Santa Monica. Be sure to check those places out, well HENNYPALOOZA is once a year, but I know there is something like it this weekend…I want to say Sunday. Something along the lines of we run LA, project LA, idk something like that. The ratchet ass event was $50 and open bar for Hennessy products, you can imagine how that turned out for us, point is…we’re alive.lol

P.S. I do not know why this video is so damn large… i tried and i tried, but I’m sleepy so you’re gonna have to deal with it lol

 

Limitless (NZT?)👅💊

Your Choice


Now if you know me, you know I take Adderall and would probably think I’d support this drug coming out, but I don’t. I barely support Adderall to be honest with you lol. I take it ’cause I’m a procrastinator and have terrible time management. I wish I can say that it’s going to change, but it is probably not going to, most likely not lol.

So there’s new companies (nootrobox) out there creating something like NZT from Limitless, coincidentally one of my all time favorite movies, wonder why lol?!? Jeff Wu one of the co-founders of Nootrobox of course defends his new smart pill. He claims to be 10x smarter than he was before taking the drug. I mean there are some pros to drugs like these, but definitely cons! IDK people, do your homework before you start taking them so you at least are knowledgeable about what you’re ingesting, you know?!? Is a “smart” pill for you?

People always ask me about Adderall too and I just did an interview for one of my classmates case studies on Adderall. Basically it’s like this I pop that mug in the morning. I make sure to eat before because Lord knows you can’t eat shit on Adderall, your appetite dwindles, i promise you. Next, since I’m a veteran in the game, I then smoke (alot) because believe you me there is a mawfuckin’ headache coming your way and it helps me to eat and not be so damn alert. Mind you Adderall is so much stronger than weed, that I’m high for about an hour and then it’s gone. 20-30 mins later I’m readin’/ writtin’/ shit IM WORKIN’! That’s the part that everyone wants, that WORK aspect. Oh and water? forget about it. There is nothing on my mind other than the work at hand! Let’s not forget about the insomnia and the studying all night. OMG and the IRRITABILITY, everyone can get it! Now some of these people say that, “they take it everyday”. That just cannot be bruh, I’m damn near on my death bed after a few days. It is just like Limitless and all the effects that Bradley Cooper experienced. But hey, all my work gets done so it’s pretty necessary come midterms and finals. IDK do you’re homework before you start putting things in your body and stop coming to me for Adderall ’cause I’m not giving my friends shit lol sorry breh.

Issa No for me

First and foremost let me start by saying Tisha Campbell (Gina/ Jay) at one point was everyone’s love interest at one point in time. Whether it was in House Party, Martin, or My wife and Kids. Let me just make that clear! lol Gawd I love that woman! BUUUUUUT, sweet Jesus she fucked this song all the way up and I mean all the way. When it first started I was like “ooooooooo ok girl I see you boo”, and then that shit took a turn. Now we all know Gina can sing, but I mean maybe all these years are affecting her like Mariah Carey (Don’t even get me started on that clown). Let me commend her for at least finishing the song, at least there is that right!?! You can clearly hear the crowd clownin’ her but you can also hear others cheering her on, bless their hearts! lol Point is Got Damnit Gina, if you would’ve stayed with Martin none of this shit would have happened! I hope y’all enjoy man there’s definitely a special treat at the end. LMAO

Be Humble!!!

I couldn’t even go to sleep before I posted about this Got Damn Kendrick! I can’t post on everything these niggas do, they’re tirin’ me out. Every rap nigga want to rap right now. This is still the beginning of 2017 I can only imagine whats to come lol. Look it, there is just far too much to even describe to you in this post and it sounds so long so I’m not even gonna do that. Just know you’re gonna enjoy this thug ass song! Sweet Jesus the camera work, like this entire thing was a work of art man! And you know he dissin’ niggas up in here, cough cough dat BOI Big Sean. Moving on, “Michael Jordan” will always be my absolute favorite song from Kendrick Lamar, even though Schoolboy steals that shine.lol This song is right behind that one. Anywho enjoy and again I’ll include the lyrics, but trust me, you’re gonna have to read and watch separately….Don’t miss a second!

ayyy but hottest line for me is fa sho…oooooo that pussy good, wont you sit it on my taste…bloods!!!! hot fire bruh! I can’t even!.

 

[Intro]
Wicked or weakness
You gotta see this
Waaaaay (yeah, yeah!)

[Verse 1]
Ayy, I remember syrup sandwiches and crime allowances
Finesse a nigga with some counterfeits
But now I’m countin’ this
Parmesan where my accountant lives
In fact, I’m downin’ this
D’USSÉ with my boo bae, tastes like Kool-Aid for the analysts
Girl, I can buy yo’ ass the world with my paystub
Ooh, that pussy good, won’t you sit it on my taste bloods?
I get way too petty once you let me do the extras
Pull up on your block, then break it down: we playin’ Tetris
A.M. to the P.M., P.M. to the A.M., funk
Piss out your per diem, you just gotta hate ’em, funk
If I quit your BM, I still ride Mercedes, funk
If I quit this season, I still be the greatest, funk
My left stroke just went viral
Right stroke put lil’ baby in a spiral
Soprano C, we like to keep it on a high note
It’s levels to it, you and I know, bitch, be humble

[Chorus]
(Hol’ up, bitch) sit down
(Hol’ up lil’ bitch, hol’ up lil’ bitch) be humble
(Hol’ up, bitch) sit down
(Sit down, hol’ up, lil’ bitch)
Be humble (bitch)
(Hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up) bitch, sit down
Lil’ bitch (hol’ up, lil’ bitch) be humble
(Hol’ up, bitch) sit down
(Hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up) be humble
(Hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, lil’ bitch) sit down
(Hol’ up lil’ bitch) be humble
(Hol’ up, bitch) sit down
(Hol’ up, sit down, lil’ bitch)
(Sit down, lil’ bitch, be humble)
(Hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, lil’ bitch) bitch, sit down
(Hol’ up, bitch) be humble
(Hol’ up, bitch) sit down
(Hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up)

[Verse 2]
Who dat nigga thinkin’ that he frontin’ on man, man? (Man, man)
Get the fuck off my stage, I’m the Sandman (Sandman)
Get the fuck off my dick, that ain’t right
I make a play fuckin’ up your whole life
I’m so fuckin’ sick and tired of the Photoshop
Show me somethin’ natural like afro on Richard Pryor
Show me somethin’ natural like ass with some stretchmarks
Still will take you down right on your mama’s couch in Polo socks, ayy
This shit way too crazy, ayy, you do not amaze me, ayy
I blew cool from AC, ayy, Obama just paged me, ayy
I don’t fabricate it, ayy, most of y’all be fakin’, ayy
I stay modest ’bout it, ayy, she elaborate it, ayy
This that Grey Poupon, that Evian, that TED Talk, ayy
Watch my soul speak, you let the meds talk, ayy
If I kill a nigga, it won’t be the alcohol, ayy
I’m the realest nigga after all, bitch, be humble

[Chorus]
(Hol’ up, bitch) sit down
(Hol’ up lil’ bitch, hol’ up lil’ bitch) be humble
(Hol’ up, bitch) sit down
(Sit down, hol’ up, lil’ bitch)
Be humble (bitch)
(Hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up) bitch, sit down
Lil’ bitch (hol’ up, lil’ bitch) be humble
(Hol’ up, bitch) sit down
(Hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up) be humble
(Hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, lil’ bitch) sit down
(Hol’ up lil’ bitch) be humble
(Hol’ up, bitch) sit down
(Hol’ up, sit down, lil’ bitch)
(Sit down, lil’ bitch, be humble)
(Hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, lil’ bitch) bitch, sit down
(Hol’ up, bitch) be humble
(Hol’ up, bitch) sit down
(Hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up, hol’ up)

 

This boi Logic!!!🔥🔥🔥

This Boi Logic is fucking at it again breh!!! He’s weird af, but he spits hot fiya! lol  #dylandylan. So previously I had a post about Logic dropping his third studio album “Everybody” . This is the number 1 banger from the album also titled Everybody. Logic is like Cole and drops knowledge as a banger. So basically he’s talking about him being black and white and receiving racism from black and white people, which my family has definitely encountered. But he then talks about how everyone is equal and the same, which I also love. I like that he has in fact encountered racism and still believes that everyone is equal, which we are! Shoot you know me lol. anywho I’ll include the lyrics, i definitely suggest reading along then download the song.

[Intro]
Okay I was gone for a minute but I’m back now
Sit the fuck back down
Seem like everybody nowadays Hollywood
Oh it’s like that now?
I’ma show you mothafuckas how to act now
I’ma show em how to act
I’ma show em how to act

[Verse 1]
Okay now picture little Bobby just a youngin’ runnin’ round
With his mans, hammer in his hands, feelin’ like the man
Run, mothafucka, run
Before the popo get the gun, put it to your brain like goddamn!
Everybody know you ain’t about it
Everything you talk about I know I can live without it
Red light, stop. Green light, go!
Everything ain’t what it seem like
Mothafucka I know!
Hold up, what you mean, where you been?
Bitch I been in
This is merely the beginning again
What you been living in?
A box, under the bridge, like Anthony Kiedis?
Looking for something to complete us
And maybe lead us, fuck an elitist
Hell of a long way from equal is how they treat us
Body of a builder with the mind of a fetus
Turn on the television and see the vision they feed us
And I wish I could erase that, face facts

[Chorus]
Everybody people, everybody bleed, everybody need something
Everybody love, everybody know, how it go
Everybody people, everybody bleed, everybody need something
Everybody love, everybody know

[Verse 2]
I been knockin doors down like a Jehovah witness
God as my witness, I’m with this
But on the real I think I need another witness!
If it was 1717, black daddy, white momma wouldn’t change a thing
Light skin mothafucka certified as a house nigga
Well I’ll be God damned, go figure
In my blood is the slave and the master
It’s like the devil playin spades with the pastor
But he was born with the white privilege!
Man what the fuck is that?
White people told me as a child, as a little boy, playin with his toys
I should be ashamed to be black
And some black people look ashamed when I rap
Like my great granddaddy didn’t take a whip to the back
Not accepted by the black or the white
I don’t give a fuck, praise God, I could see the light
Everybody talkin’ ’bout race this, race that
Wish I could erase that, face facts

[Chorus]
Everybody people, everybody bleed, everybody need something
Everybody love, everybody know, how it go
Everybody people, everybody bleed, everybody need something
Everybody love, everybody know

[Outro]
Okay I was gone for a minute but I’m back now
Sit the fuck back down
Seem like everybody nowadays Hollywood
Oh it’s like that now?
I’ma show you mothafuckas how to act now
I’ma show em how to act
I’ma show em how to act

Logic’s New Album “Everybody”💯

So Logic is dropping another album, so soon!!! Lawd! His first and second albums Under Pressure and The Incredible True Story were phenomenal bruh! and this little clip of the beat is dope af! I also love the message of Diversity, but seeing as it is set in the future, that leads me to believe the implication is current state of the world world in regards to racism. Cannot wait! ooooooooo if he lets me down!!!!! 😡

High Thoughts LOL

Day 1: I wish I would’ve started this earlier… but anywho. I think it’ll make me feel better


1st thought: I love my niece man! She’s dope af. She’s a lil asshole sometimes, but she allllllllright you know? It’s just great to have this lil tiny thing/ human be so innocent and vulnerable and so loving. It’s crazy being an uncle I can only imagine being a dad. That’d be wild, probably really dope… if you do it  correctly! 

2nd : Sweet lawd I just bought the flyest kicks in the past 48 hours. My lord am I handsome! Lol. 

3rd: I miss Omar

4th : Migos is just killin’ the game/ thank you drake/ big Sean is doin it/ Tory lanez yes/ omg decemba remix ( imma take that to the grave with me breh/ I’ll be listening to that shit when I’m 80)

5th: Imani is watching chimpmunks movies (the cartoon version) get high and watch that later lol enjoy 

6th: My nigga these shoes!i should save a fucking picture. I wonder if you can do that? nigga you can! Look…

Right?!? Sheesh!

7th: I’m high right now actually lol

8th: Fuck I gotta wake up early (gym/ oil change/ nigga shit/ lol)

9th: I cracked my neck so hard right now I almost broke my FUCKING neck. 

10th: Imani funny af. Clarissa dropped something and she was like “that was embarrassing”… she’s an asshole sometimes 😏 but then she just told me goodnight and she loved me and to not let the bedbugs bite. I should save a video.. you’ll see the cuteness but I be high so it really takes effect, you know? I really take this shit in. I be so high y’all lol

11th: I think they watching Rio 2… fucking bangers 

12:th I miss being young with ShaNiece and Brian. It was great. Worst/ greatest time of my life. They will honestly always be my niggas. They just did so much for me and sometimes they didn’t even know they were doing anything. They are truly the best people I know and without them, honestly I don’t know where I’d be. They were so essential to my life.

13th. I promise it’s so crazy how like… TIME… like Time is so crazy. So many things happen. Like really take these people and moments in. Time is happening so quickly and before you know it you’re….. here…. or there….. it’s wild like you think everything is happening slowly and you have so much time like you don’t truly understand time until about 25. You’re gonna be so quick to get to 18 then 21 then before you know it you’re an adult… and it’s great for some people and then it sucks for some people … and it could flip and be vice versa. It’s scary man. But then it’s thrilling. Sometimes sad… rewarding mostly. 

14th. That was fucking Long my bad

15th. I’m hungry af, I’m over here dropping knowledge and shit working up an appetite

16th. Ayyyyyy high key my dick game better than Floyd boxing game my dude. I be slayin’ 😂😈

17th. Schrödinger 🙄🙄🙄🙄🙄🙄

18th. Fucking Pchem is the hardest thing in life my nigga. Like you’ll hear about Ochem but you’ll never hear about Pchem, that shit is fucking the hardest thing I’ve ever had to comprehend and I still don’t fucking comprehend it. Niggas think I’m smart but FUCK! I’m really not lol 

19th. I gotta go to sleep but I like this imma do this EVERYTIME I smoke. That capitalized by itself… anywho I’m lying imma search for music.

20th. Ay high key I should be a fucking dj my guy… like my playlist are fucking lit breh! 

21st. My nigga Clarissa bought raspberry toaster strudel… I ain’t NEVA had no amazing shit like that befo. EVA. Sweet Jesus if that ain’t the most heavenly, created from the man above, satisfying, mouth watering, let me stop. Anyways that shit is flight!!!!       

22nd. This nigga Garrett foolish as fuck he’s pretty great tho, he’s my guy. He’s weird like me too, like ShaNiece and Brian. We all kinda weird with the depressive/ rough fam life. They all closed off though. It’s crazy they know so much about me but I so little about them.

23rd. Did i ask? Was I not listening? I don’t remember them talking too much about their past. I know a lil but not too much. I just acted out. Idk. I love em tho.

24th. Olive Garden sucks dick! Eat a dick Julie, old dumb ass hoe! I legit hate dat bih. I be wantin’ to put the paws on her.

25th. Look at my Bitmoji cuh.

bitmoji

look just like me 

26th. Anyways I’m done now. Imma smoke more and hope I wake up on time. See it sucks being an adult 🙄. Before you’re an adult you ain’t got to worry about time. So like I said before ⌛️

27th. Don’t forget time is essential. Find a way to capture it. Find a way to record everything.

28th. Siege!!!! 🔫 I be killin niggas, (I’ll make a video of that lol)

29th. Ok I’m done I’m hungry. Till the next time

30th. Ay wait It’s like 8 mins later. One more thing. Moana got fucking bangers honestly lol. I bet you can correlate exactly when I wrote this…… if you pay attention lol